Results: Littlewick Horse Show 2012

Results: Littlewick Horse Show 2012

Reporter:

Steve Scott

comments 0
Results: Littlewick Horse Show 2012

Thousands paid a visit to the 78th Littlewick Show in Maidenhead on Bank Holiday Monday.

The annual event at the Ascot Road showground featured competitions, rides and live entertainment.

Most show results were published in yesterday's Advertiser, but the horse show results were not available as the newspaper went to press.

See below for the full list of Littlewick Horse Show 2012 results and click here to view a slideshow of photos from the event:


Class 1: Minimus Jumping – 1, Ralpha Cook  (Dude); 2, Harriet Jarvis (Nipper); 3, Tasha Parker (Solo).

Class 2: Novice Jumping – 1, Ralpha Cook (Dude); 2, Olivia Mulvany (Orlando); 3, Lee O’Brien (Spice).

Class 3: Horse and Hound – 1, Sara Oram (Soldier), Cara with Benny; 2, Sara West (Smudge), with Franky; 3, Caroline Phillips (Rocky), with Amber.

Class 4: Local Jumping for the Brookhart Cup – 1, Lauren Roach (Foxsy); 2, Heidi Cole (Murty); 3, Maggie Voucher (Dawn Hero).

Class 5: Pairs Relay – 1, Katy Slatford (Mickey)/Fiona Coughlan (Major); 2, Steph Greenslade (Pepsi)/Victoria Marsh (Millie); 3, Jenni Winnett (Big Time Calico)/Jade Driver (Jiggy).

Class 6: Open Intermediate Jumping for the Committee trophy – 1, Katy Slatford (Mickey); 2, Maggie Voucher (Dawn Hero); 3, Jade Driver (Billie J).

Class 7: Tack and Turnout for The Vigilante Challenge Cup – 1, Margaret Oxlade (Nutmeg); 2, Morgan Lewington (William); 3, Mia Gibbs (Billy the Kid).

Class 8: Best Condition – 1, Suzie Hinson (Sandpiper); 2, Rhianna Qunich (Valentine); 3, Aidan Donaldson (Mouse).

Class 9: First Pony – 1, Aidan Donaldson (Mouse); 2, Morgan Lewington (William); 3, Mia Price (Puzzle).

Class 10: Second Pony – 1, Grace Donaldson (Larklands Royal Knight); 2, Jessica Barwick (Madonna’s Mystique); 3, Amy Blackbond (Stewart B).

Class 11: Ridden Cob – 1, Natalie Green (Bandit); 2, Amy Blackbond (Stewart B).

Class 12: Fancy Dress – 1, Chloe Gordan (Cally).

Class 13: Foreign Breeds Ridden – 1, Phoebe Ellis (Talihili Sundancer); 2, Jill Robson (Viola).

Class 14: Handy Pony – 1, Alison Pitcher (New Copse Bright Lady); 2, Tia Thwaite (Mayhem); 3, Erin Field (Indie).

Class 25: Mountain & Moorland: In Hand - Small Breeds – 1, S. Danischewsky (Haringworth); 2, D. Hughes (Winkfield Celebration Starr); 3, Sian Dutson (Callie).

Class 26: Mountain & Moorland: In Hand - Large Breeds – 1, L. Gladdish (Ashows Rosinas Last); 2, Georgia Giuerin (Townend Lib III); 3, Jenni Winnett (Storm).

Class 27: Lead Rein – 1, Nina Campbell (Rubys Red Conker); 2, Jack Dutson (Crunchie); 3, Ella Gibbs (Billy the Kid).

Class 28: Family Mount for the Best Utility Pony Challenge Cup – 1, Steph Greenslade (Pepsi); 2, Morgan Lewington (William); 3, Jessie Borough-Hac (Tic Tac).

Class 29: Veterans In Hand – 1, Aidan Donaldson (Mouse); 2, Alison Pitcher (New Copse Bright Lady); 3, Judith Milward (Rosie).

Class 30: Mountain & Moorland: Ridden - Large Breeds – 1, Lucy Couzens (Buck); 2, Hayley Palmer (Beinleighford Swallow); 3, Sophie Ambrosini (Starcrest the Emporer).

Class 31: Mountain & Moorland: Ridden - Small Breeds – 1, Grace Donaldson (Larklands Royal Knight); 2, Jess Barwick (Maddie); 3, Emily Kelly (Walstead Delilah’s Dream).

Class 32: Ridden Veteran for the Bunce Cup – 1, Joanne Gorry (Bobby Brown); 2, Aidan Donaldson (Mouse); 3, Jessie Borrough-Hac (Tic Tac).

Class 33: Ridden Coloured – 1, Jessie Borrough-Hac (Tic Tac); 2, Aidan Donaldson (Mouse); 3, Jess Hay (Mr Marley).

Class 34: Racehorse to Riding Horse – 1, Katie Waddington (Fernworthy); 2, Gail Graham (Ice Hunter); 3, Imogen Wilson (Aboukir).

Class 35: Riding Horse for the Battledore Challenge Trophy – 1, Imogen Wilson (Aboukir); 2, Linda Freeman (Master Butler); 3, Lucy Robinson (Ticko).

Class 36: Working Hunter Pony for the McBride Cup – 1, Katy Slatford (Mickey); 2, Laura Cranford (Red); 3, Erin Jackson (Mrs Pepperpot).

Class 37: Working Hunter – 1, Linda Short (Charisma); 2, Felicity McDonald (Former Senator); 3, Claire Bonner (Thrice Nice).

Class 38: Riding Club Horse for the Cada Toys Challenge Trophy – 1, Joann Gorry (Bobby Brown); 2, Claire Bonner (Thrice Nice); 3, Catherine Hinson (Sandpiper).

Class 39: Best Rider – 1, Vicky Marsh (Millie); 2, Steph Greenslade (Pepsi); 3, Rhianna Quinch (Sandpiper).

Comments

Leave your comment

Share your opinions on

Characters left: 1500

Most Shared

Most Commented

Photo Galleries

Top Ten Articles